?

Log in

Karigurashi no Arrietty - fudgeling

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

April 8th, 2010


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
07:16 pm - Karigurashi no Arrietty




I'm sooooo excited!



Current Mood: calmcalm

(7 comments <3)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:boyonabicycle
Date:April 9th, 2010 03:44 am (UTC)
(Link)
ooooo! New Miazaki film! The teaser explains nothing though.....it just TEASES!!!


Wanna go see it together when it comes out????!!!
[User Picture]
From:boyonabicycle
Date:April 9th, 2010 03:46 am (UTC)
(Link)
PS. that girl looks like the chick from Ginger Snaps. LOLS
[User Picture]
From:fudgeling
Date:April 10th, 2010 02:39 am (UTC)
(Link)
OMG she totally does!!! at least shes french and talented with pretty red hair to make up for it, hehehe! we soooo have to see it!<3 i'll probably have to download a bootleg and burn it, otherwise it'll probably be like 2 years before we can see it in theaters here...
[User Picture]
From:boyonabicycle
Date:April 10th, 2010 07:45 am (UTC)
(Link)
i thought it came out this year???
[User Picture]
From:fudgeling
Date:April 10th, 2010 07:06 pm (UTC)
(Link)
it does, in Japan. but in order to see it in a theater in the States we'd have to wait and see if pixar picked it up or not, and then they would dub it and release it here. which might take almost 2 years from now...
[User Picture]
From:boyonabicycle
Date:April 10th, 2010 08:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
ohhh poopy. Well we'll have to have a bootleg screaning party for it then! <3
[User Picture]
From:iloveloveyou
Date:April 11th, 2010 01:12 am (UTC)
(Link)
do want!! hopefully, someone will fansub it sooooooon!

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com